NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $608,160 - $926,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,284 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2015

Last sale price $316,700 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 129% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,334 / mo

65 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

SUBJECT TO SELLER CLOSING ON NEW HOME PURCHASE. GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO BUY THIS SUPER NICE 4 BED COLONIAL, 2 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE 2/3 ACRE. 2 DRIVEWAYS. GREAT OUTBUILDING W/WORKSHOP, LG. FAMILY RM W/FP. 3 SEASON RM. GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD HURRY SEWERS AVAIL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian DuPont

Real Estate Masters, Inc. License #REC.0014223 Listed on: 11/26/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Melucci

HomeSmart Professionals License #RES.0029911

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,890

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 0.63

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Thermal Windows
  • Storage
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 27,442 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Diamond Hill Subdivision
  • Shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 232
  • Assessor Parcel Number 45RAYMONDDRCUMB

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,890

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Subdivision Name: DIAMOND HILL
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1984.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Storage
  • Living Area: 2284.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Oil
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Schools, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27442.0
  • Parcel #: 45RAYMONDDRCUMB

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4890.0
  • Tax Lot: 232
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2014
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$316,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,200
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$726,540

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$409,840
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,162
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$670,378

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 1984
Bought by
Zacharie Louise H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zacharie Louise H $316,700 --
Zacharie Louise H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zacharie Louise H $250,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Sold $316,700 -4.0% $139 / Sq Ft
01/31/2015 01/31/15 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2014 11/26/14 For Sale $329,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,475 $446,200 $166,800 $279,400
2024 $5,332 $446,200 $166,800 $279,400
2023 $5,185 $446,200 $166,800 $279,400
2022 $5,467 $364,700 $129,700 $235,000
2021 $5,376 $364,700 $129,700 $235,000
2020 $5,223 $364,700 $129,700 $235,000
2019 $5,221 $328,800 $117,900 $210,900
2018 $5,070 $328,800 $117,900 $210,900
2017 $5,001 $328,800 $117,900 $210,900
2016 $4,929 $288,600 $119,800 $168,800
2015 $4,890 $286,300 $119,800 $166,500
2014 $4,194 $286,300 $119,800 $166,500
2013 $4,224 $267,700 $121,700 $146,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1084204

State-Wide MLS

APN: CUMB-000024-000232-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.