45 Read St Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $256,386 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,435
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Read St, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $344,597, approximately $240 per square foot. 45 Read St is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Lewiston Middle School, Lewiston High School, and Acadia Academy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Mclaughlin David A
Bought by
Allaire Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allaire Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $84,000 | $21,240 | $62,760 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $84,000 | $21,240 | $62,760 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $84,000 | $21,240 | $62,760 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $84,000 | $21,240 | $62,760 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $84,000 | $21,240 | $62,760 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $84,000 | $21,240 | $62,760 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $84,000 | $21,240 | $62,760 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $68,580 | $21,240 | $47,340 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $68,580 | $21,240 | $47,340 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $68,580 | $21,240 | $47,340 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $68,580 | $21,240 | $47,340 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $68,580 | $21,240 | $47,340 |
| 2013 | $1,813 | $68,580 | $21,240 | $47,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map