45 Ridge Ln Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $534,343 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Ridge Ln, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $557,086, approximately $309 per square foot. 45 Ridge Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Perry Hill School, Shelton Intermediate School, and Shelton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Palmer Everton and Palmer Mordalia
Bought by
Palmer It and Palmer P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Soltis Richard N and Soltis Gina M
Bought by
Palmer Everton and Palmer Mordalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Cbl Inc
Bought by
Soltis Richard and Soltis Gina M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer It | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer It | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Everton | $206,000 | -- | |
| Palmer Everton | $206,000 | -- | |
| Soltis Richard | $175,000 | -- | |
| Soltis Richard | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soltis Richard | $148,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Soltis Richard | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soltis Richard | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $282,170 | $98,000 | $184,170 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $282,170 | $98,000 | $184,170 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $282,170 | $98,000 | $184,170 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $282,170 | $98,000 | $184,170 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $213,500 | $88,270 | $125,230 |
| 2020 | $4,787 | $213,500 | $88,270 | $125,230 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $213,500 | $88,270 | $125,230 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $213,500 | $88,270 | $125,230 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $206,570 | $74,270 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $4,609 | $206,570 | $74,270 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map