45 Riverside Dr Reading, PA 19605
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $556,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,306
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Riverside Dr, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $432,446, approximately $130 per square foot. 45 Riverside Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Schuylkill Valley Elementary School, Schuylkill Valley Middle School, and Schuylkill Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Wingert Margaret
Bought by
Wingert Margaret and Shipe Greta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wingert Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $179,300 | $59,100 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $7,211 | $179,300 | $59,100 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $7,087 | $179,300 | $59,100 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $7,087 | $179,300 | $59,100 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $7,087 | $179,300 | $59,100 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $7,087 | $179,300 | $59,100 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $6,953 | $179,300 | $59,100 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $6,953 | $179,300 | $59,100 | $120,200 |
| 2017 | $6,902 | $179,300 | $59,100 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $179,300 | $59,100 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $179,300 | $59,100 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $179,300 | $59,100 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map