45 Riverview Ave Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Riverview Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $638,000, approximately $277 per square foot. 45 Riverview Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Intermediate School, Randolphville Elementary School, and Conackamack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Mccune John David and Mccune Ann
Bought by
Wang Dustin T and Chang Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,359
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2008
Sold by
Mccune John David and Mccune Cynthia
Bought by
Mccune John David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Steckel David
Bought by
Mccune David and Mccune Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Mostovy Roland
Bought by
Steckel Dave and Steckel Marybeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,763
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Dustin T | $380,000 | Weichert Title Agency | |
| Mccune John David | -- | Equititle Llc | |
| Mccune David | $179,900 | -- | |
| Steckel Dave | $168,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Dustin T | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccune John David | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccune David | $143,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Steckel Dave | $168,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,423 | $603,500 | $352,200 | $251,300 |
| 2024 | $10,264 | $532,600 | $227,200 | $305,400 |
| 2023 | $10,264 | $491,100 | $227,200 | $263,900 |
| 2022 | $10,039 | $445,800 | $227,200 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $9,902 | $422,800 | $227,200 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $9,557 | $409,100 | $197,200 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $9,307 | $391,700 | $197,200 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $9,018 | $380,200 | $197,200 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $8,568 | $312,600 | $151,600 | $161,000 |
| 2016 | $8,409 | $312,600 | $151,600 | $161,000 |
| 2015 | $8,290 | $312,600 | $151,600 | $161,000 |
| 2014 | $8,103 | $312,600 | $151,600 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map