Estimated Value: $309,350 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Root Rd, Barre, MA 01005 and is currently estimated at $330,838, approximately $313 per square foot. 45 Root Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1984
Bought by
Woodward Timothy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Timothy B | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodward Timothy B | $10,000 | |
| Open | Woodward Timothy B | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Woodward Timothy B | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $269,000 | $53,500 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $258,400 | $51,100 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $216,100 | $39,600 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $187,900 | $34,100 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $165,800 | $34,100 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $160,300 | $34,100 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $152,800 | $30,900 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $138,000 | $30,900 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $133,200 | $30,900 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $128,100 | $28,100 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $126,500 | $34,500 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $125,100 | $41,300 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map