$305,000

Estimated payment $2,072/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,252 Sq Ft
$135 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Bar

About This Home

This spacious ranch home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and entertaining space with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Step inside to a welcoming living room featuring soaring ceilings and a beautiful fireplace that creates a warm focal point for the home. The tasteful kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for gathering and meal prep. The main level includes 4 generously sized bedrooms, while the walk-out basement offers an additional bedroom plus another possible non-conforming bedroom without egress. The unfinished basement also features a bar area, laundry room, and endless potential for additional living or recreation space. Outside, enjoy the spacious fenced backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing outdoors.

Listing Agent

Jerry George

The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-638-1360 License #475159363 Listed on: 05/20/2026

The Real Estate Group, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,334

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,252 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Springfield District #186 High School

• Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14190328018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,334

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: Pref: 217-638-1360
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Walk-Out Access, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Ceilings/Cath/Vault/Tray, Solid Surface Counter, Ceiling Fan(s), Radon Mitigation System, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2252
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • KitchenDining: Breakfast Bar,Dining/Living Combo,Dining Informal,Eat-In Kitchen,Island,Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • 100YearPlain: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Gas Water Heater

Schools

  • High School: Springfield District #186

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Parcel #: 14190328018
  • ZonedAgricultural: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5334.28
  • TaxExemptions: Homestead/Owner Occupied

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,334 $69,507 $12,519 $56,988
2023 $5,083 $63,488 $11,435 $52,053
2022 $4,859 $60,224 $10,847 $49,377
2021 $4,678 $57,969 $10,441 $47,528
2020 $4,586 $58,056 $10,457 $47,599
2019 $5,019 $57,854 $10,421 $47,433
2018 $4,842 $57,302 $10,370 $46,932
2017 $4,238 $56,561 $10,236 $46,325
2016 $3,866 $52,351 $10,087 $42,264
2015 $3,822 $51,725 $9,966 $41,759
2014 $3,762 $51,391 $9,902 $41,489
2013 $3,678 $51,391 $9,902 $41,489
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $305,000 +28.2% $135 / Sq Ft
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Sold $238,000 +5.8% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2022 09/23/22 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2022 09/18/22 For Sale $225,000 +29.3% $95 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $174,000 -3.1% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2017 03/29/17 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2017 03/21/17 For Sale $179,500 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: RMLS Alliance

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $238,000 --
Warranty Deed $174,000 Fernandes David A
Deed $155,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $149,500 --
Deed $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $170,848 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1043846

RMLS Alliance

APN: 14-19.0-328-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.