45 S 100 E Springville, UT 84663
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $469,699
5
Beds
3
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 S 100 E, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $451,175, approximately $451 per square foot. 45 S 100 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cherry Creek Elementary School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $235,895 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $537 | $203,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $192,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $201,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $281,700 | $99,500 | $182,200 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $251,100 | $82,900 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $233,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $206,000 | $71,400 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $100,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $85,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $86 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71 | $73,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map