45 S Main St Monroe, OH 45050
--
Bed
--
Bath
7,321
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 S Main St, Monroe, OH 45050. 45 S Main St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Monroe Primary School, Monroe Elementary School, and Monroe Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $99,440 | $28,540 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $5,584 | $99,440 | $28,540 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $5,560 | $99,440 | $28,540 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $81,360 | $28,540 | $52,820 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $81,360 | $28,540 | $52,820 |
| 2020 | $4,979 | $81,360 | $28,540 | $52,820 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $76,380 | $28,540 | $47,840 |
| 2018 | $5,016 | $76,380 | $28,540 | $47,840 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $76,380 | $28,540 | $47,840 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $76,380 | $28,540 | $47,840 |
| 2015 | $5,394 | $76,380 | $28,540 | $47,840 |
| 2014 | $5,155 | $76,380 | $28,540 | $47,840 |
| 2013 | $5,155 | $74,350 | $28,540 | $45,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map