45 S Niantic Dr Unit A Charlestown, RI 02813
Estimated Value: $1,280,000 - $1,801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 S Niantic Dr Unit A, Charlestown, RI 02813 and is currently estimated at $1,510,202, approximately $674 per square foot. 45 S Niantic Dr Unit A is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Chariho Regional Middle School and Chariho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Perruccio John and Perruccio Joanne M
Bought by
Donnelly Michael J and Donnelly Jane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Perruccio Ft
Bought by
Perruccio John and Perruccio Joanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Perruccio Joanne M
Bought by
Perruccio Ft
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
45A South Niantic Llc
Bought by
Perruccio Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Michael J | $616,000 | -- | |
| Donnelly Michael J | $616,000 | -- | |
| Perruccio John | -- | -- | |
| Perruccio John | -- | -- | |
| Perruccio Ft | -- | -- | |
| Perruccio Ft | -- | -- | |
| Perruccio Joanne M | -- | -- | |
| Perruccio Joanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perruccio Joanne M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,768 | $1,141,300 | $540,600 | $600,700 |
| 2024 | $6,597 | $1,141,300 | $540,600 | $600,700 |
| 2023 | $6,518 | $1,135,600 | $540,600 | $595,000 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $616,500 | $257,400 | $359,100 |
| 2021 | $5,001 | $611,400 | $257,400 | $354,000 |
| 2020 | $5,032 | $611,400 | $257,400 | $354,000 |
| 2019 | $5,208 | $564,200 | $269,700 | $294,500 |
| 2018 | $5,439 | $564,200 | $269,700 | $294,500 |
| 2017 | $5,411 | $564,200 | $269,700 | $294,500 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | $547,100 | $261,600 | $285,500 |
| 2015 | $5,504 | $544,400 | $261,600 | $282,800 |
| 2014 | $5,390 | $544,400 | $261,600 | $282,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map