45 Safe Harbor Rd Sebago, ME 04029
Estimated Value: $310,395 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Safe Harbor Rd, Sebago, ME 04029 and is currently estimated at $358,099, approximately $497 per square foot. 45 Safe Harbor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $195,586 | $97,472 | $98,114 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $195,586 | $97,472 | $98,114 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $195,586 | $97,472 | $98,114 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $195,586 | $97,472 | $98,114 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $195,586 | $97,472 | $98,114 |
| 2020 | $888 | $63,183 | $29,625 | $33,558 |
| 2019 | $859 | $63,183 | $29,625 | $33,558 |
| 2018 | $831 | $63,183 | $29,625 | $33,558 |
| 2017 | $818 | $63,183 | $29,625 | $33,558 |
| 2016 | $777 | $63,183 | $29,625 | $33,558 |
| 2015 | $828 | $63,183 | $29,625 | $33,558 |
| 2014 | $843 | $63,183 | $29,625 | $33,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map