45 Sagee Dr Highlands, NC 28741
Estimated Value: $3,109,049 - $3,422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$1,036/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Sagee Dr, Highlands, NC 28741 and is currently estimated at $3,265,525, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 45 Sagee Dr is a home with nearby schools including Highlands School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Cohn Sanford A
Bought by
Gershon Ruth H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gershon Ruth H | -- | Mutual Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,229,710 | $1,000,000 | $1,229,710 |
| 2024 | $8,845 | $2,229,710 | $1,000,000 | $1,229,710 |
| 2023 | $10,093 | $2,231,250 | $1,000,000 | $1,231,250 |
| 2022 | $10,093 | $1,701,320 | $1,000,000 | $701,320 |
| 2021 | $10,093 | $1,702,520 | $1,000,000 | $702,520 |
| 2020 | $9,663 | $1,702,520 | $1,000,000 | $702,520 |
| 2018 | $6,712 | $1,263,320 | $677,530 | $585,790 |
| 2017 | $6,712 | $1,263,320 | $677,530 | $585,790 |
| 2016 | $6,712 | $1,263,320 | $677,530 | $585,790 |
| 2015 | $6,689 | $1,263,320 | $677,530 | $585,790 |
| 2014 | $6,542 | $1,477,200 | $600,400 | $876,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,477,200 | $600,400 | $876,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map