Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Parks
Signature Southwest Properties
(505) 280-1058
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $84,920
This MH w/ built on addition is on a 20 acre parcel. 15 ac lot w/ irrigation well & water rights, and 5 ac lot w/ domestic well & water rights. MH & addn on perm foundation. Hot water heater 2018. Buyer to do due dilligence on getting information & cost on drilling well deeper. New pump was dropped in 2018, (20 'water left). State Engineer Well info in MLS docs tab. Septic System 2005. Natural gas. This 20 acreage has 21.8 acre feet water rights. MH & addn. Whole house water filtrarion system. This parcel (fully fenced) great for agricultural, grazing vegetable gardens. Horses, goats, chickens, and all your pets. Electricity & phone lines at property. Great rural living. Being sold AS IS. 45 min to Alb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humble Kevin | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humble Kevin | $66,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2025 06/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -10.5% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $20,114 | $10,982 | $9,132 |
| 2024 | $438 | $19,528 | $10,662 | $8,866 |
| 2023 | $426 | $18,958 | $10,351 | $8,607 |
| 2022 | $414 | $18,407 | $10,050 | $8,357 |
| 2021 | $414 | $18,255 | $9,967 | $8,288 |
| 2020 | $426 | $18,237 | $9,957 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $390 | $17,349 | $9,061 | $8,288 |
| 2018 | $403 | $17,332 | $9,052 | $8,280 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,089 | $8,284 | $7,805 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ann Parks
Signature Southwest Properties
(505) 280-1058
17 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1083942
APN: R000477701
Ask me questions while you tour the home.