45 Sebring Ln Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated payment $2,922/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Living Room with Fireplace
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Walk-In Closet
About This Home
Seller is willing to pay HOA dues for 1 year with acceptable offer! Discover this low maintenance townhome tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood just minutes from the heart of Downtown Johnstown. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a neutral color palette that suits any decor. The spacious eat-in kitchen is a true highlight, complete with stainless steel appliances, bay windows, a walk-in pantry, ample cabinetry, and an elegant travertine tile backsplash. Enjoy the rare convenience of two primary suites; one on the main level and one upstairs each with its own ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet, providing comfort and privacy for guests or multi-generational living. The finished basement offers even more versatility with brand new carpet, a large recreation room, and an additional bedroom or home office complete with its own ensuite bath perfect for work, play, or extended stays. Outside, you'll find mature landscaping, peaceful greenbelts, and a private patio ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The west-facing two-car attached garage offers lots of storage.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,639
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
- Vinyl Fence
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,422 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R8846700
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common amenities, snow removal, ground maintenance, exterior maintenance
- Rolling Hills Ranch Townhome Association, Phone Number (970) 224-9204
- Rolling Hills Master HOA
- Rolling Hills Ranch Ph 9 Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $25,570 | $5,940 | $19,630 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $25,570 | $5,940 | $19,630 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $28,910 | $3,920 | $24,990 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $21,420 | $4,030 | $17,390 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $22,040 | $4,150 | $17,890 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $20,580 | $3,580 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $20,580 | $3,580 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $17,260 | $3,020 | $14,240 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $17,260 | $3,020 | $14,240 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $14,330 | $2,230 | $12,100 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $14,330 | $2,230 | $12,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,390 | $2,230 | $11,160 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $425,000 | +84.9% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $229,900 | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2015 06/17/15 | Sold | $229,900 | 0.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $380,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $380,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $229,900 | North American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $170,500 | Security Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $161,500 | Fahtco | |
| Warranty Deed | $156,400 | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $370,171 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $183,920 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $129,200 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $82,700 | No Value Available |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1051249
APN: R8846700
- 51 Sebring Ln
- 21 Sebring Ln
- 25 Lindenwood Cir
- 1904 Greenbriar Ct
- 1905 Greenbriar Ct
- 1817 Chesapeake Cir
- 1121 Country Acres Ct
- 1770 Suntide Dr
- 2105 Christopher Ct
- 1128 N 5th St
- 157 Robin Rd
- 1021 Charlotte St
- 1027 N 1st St
- 141 Robin Rd
- 179 Robin Rd
- 171 Robin Rd
- 143 Robin Rd
- 191 Robin Rd
- 183 Robin Rd
- 1120 N 5th St
- 800 Galloway Dr
- 413 Hawthorne Ave
- 201 E S 1st St Unit 1
- 253 Molinar St
- 478 Condor Way
- 4155 Carson Ln
- 628 Thoroughbred Ln
- 494 S Tamera Ave
- 4497 Co Rd 44
- 8821 E Co Rd 18
- 103 N Josephine Ave
- 105 S Harriet Ave Unit 4
- 2530 Bearberry Ln