Seller's Agent in 2022
Charesse Moore
Evergreen Realty
(208) 263-6370
144 in this area
324 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $646,201 - $829,000
Home situated on 1.5 acres with 3-bedrooms, 2-bathroom and OWNER FINANCING (4.75% interest rate)! Updated single level home tucked privately off the road with mature trees, a seasonal creek & room for a shop! The property is an oasis w/2 patios designed to relax, enjoy & perfect for entertaining. Just 3 miles to downtown Sandpoint. The home features a living room w/cozy brick accented wood burning fireplace, kitchen with wood cabinetry & new granite counter, family room with patio access, dining room, 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Spacious Master Suite with walk-in closet and private bathroom with a tiled walk-in shower. The interior has been freshly painted. Granite in guest bathroom. Stamped concrete, natural gas floor heat. The 2-car attached garage is insulated, drywalled and freshly painted. Private well. A great location with paved driveway, situated in an area of nice homes. Close to Schweitzer Mountain, downtown shopping and our amazing lake! Move in ready & easy to show.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Evergreen Realty License #SP24459 Listed on: 06/02/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristina Kingsland
Riverstone Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William & Holly Casey Trust | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Rimar Bonnie L | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | William & Holly Casey Trust | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rimar Bonnie L | $206,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2022 08/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2022 06/02/22 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $486 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,049 | $631,247 | $372,533 | $258,714 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $571,521 | $314,031 | $257,490 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $555,056 | $251,071 | $303,985 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $391,832 | $148,395 | $243,437 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $292,180 | $117,151 | $175,029 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $274,214 | $107,683 | $166,531 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $273,152 | $107,683 | $165,469 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $248,396 | $107,683 | $140,713 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $237,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $236,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $231,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,102 | $234,222 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Charesse Moore
Evergreen Realty
(208) 263-6370
144 in this area
324 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kristina Kingsland
Riverstone Real Estate
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-4873
APN: RP037-090-000010A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.