45 Sesame St Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $318,244 - $338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Sesame St, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $327,811, approximately $173 per square foot. 45 Sesame St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Wayne Medley and Wayne Kathryn
Bought by
First Light Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,133
Outstanding Balance
$266,133
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$61,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Medley Mary Anne and Medley Buddy
Bought by
Medley Mary Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Medley Buddy
Bought by
Medley Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Medley Buddy and Medley Anne Mary
Bought by
Medleuy Buddy and Medleuy Anne Medley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1978
Sold by
Oberer Development Con
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medley Mary Anne | -- | -- | |
| Medley Mary Ann | -- | -- | |
| Medleuy Buddy | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $51,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $87,950 | $26,250 | $61,700 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $87,950 | $26,250 | $61,700 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $67,543 | $12,915 | $54,628 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $67,543 | $12,915 | $54,628 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $67,543 | $12,915 | $54,628 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $54,912 | $10,500 | $44,412 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $54,912 | $10,500 | $44,412 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $54,912 | $10,500 | $44,412 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $46,442 | $9,023 | $37,419 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $46,442 | $9,023 | $37,419 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $46,442 | $9,023 | $37,419 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $44,660 | $8,680 | $35,980 |
| 2013 | $1,811 | $54,030 | $10,500 | $43,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map