Estimated Value: $226,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Shirley Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $233,351, approximately $196 per square foot. 45 Shirley Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Cuivre Park Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Walter Sarah A
Bought by
Walter Sarah A and Weitkamp David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Fessler Anna D and Colbert Anna D
Bought by
Walter Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,250
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,101
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Sarah A | -- | None Available | |
| Walter Sarah A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walter Sarah A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $21,558 | $3,312 | $18,246 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $19,657 | $2,335 | $17,322 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $19,657 | $2,335 | $17,322 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $18,698 | $2,335 | $16,363 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $98,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $86,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $86,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $15,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $15,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $854 | $13,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $856 | $13,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $844 | $12,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map