45 Smart Rd Belfast, ME 04915
Estimated Value: $243,150 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Smart Rd, Belfast, ME 04915 and is currently estimated at $254,788, approximately $265 per square foot. 45 Smart Rd is a home located in Waldo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Bragdon Marie H
Bought by
Phillips Kerry D and Phillips Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,657
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$211,131
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Kerry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Kerry D | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Phillips Kerry D | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $188,900 | $40,700 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $188,900 | $40,700 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $113,000 | $25,400 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $107,600 | $25,400 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $107,600 | $25,400 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $75,400 | $13,600 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $74,900 | $13,600 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $74,900 | $13,600 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $74,900 | $13,600 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $74,900 | $13,600 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $74,900 | $13,600 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $74,900 | $13,600 | $61,300 |
| 2013 | $1,558 | $74,900 | $13,600 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map