45 Sparta Rd Stanhope, NJ 07874
Estimated Value: $600,000 - $683,393
Studio
--
Bath
2,079
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Sparta Rd, Stanhope, NJ 07874 and is currently estimated at $635,598, approximately $305 per square foot. 45 Sparta Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Valley Road School, Lenape Val Regional High School, and Elite Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Schwartz Raymond and Schwartz Camilla
Bought by
Bolognini John and Bolognini Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,780
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Tozzi Joseph and Tozzi Mary
Bought by
Schwartz Camilla M and Tozzi Mario J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolognini John | $350,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Schwartz Camilla M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolognini John | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,160 | $358,000 | $126,300 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $15,842 | $358,000 | $126,300 | $231,700 |
| 2023 | $15,842 | $358,000 | $126,300 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $15,398 | $358,000 | $126,300 | $231,700 |
| 2021 | $15,398 | $358,000 | $126,300 | $231,700 |
| 2020 | $15,179 | $358,000 | $126,300 | $231,700 |
| 2019 | $14,882 | $358,000 | $126,300 | $231,700 |
| 2018 | $14,725 | $358,000 | $126,300 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $13,588 | $334,100 | $126,300 | $207,800 |
| 2016 | $13,407 | $334,100 | $126,300 | $207,800 |
| 2015 | $12,906 | $334,100 | $126,300 | $207,800 |
| 2014 | $12,555 | $334,100 | $126,300 | $207,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map