45 Spring St Clifton, NJ 07011
Middle Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,536 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Spring St, Clifton, NJ 07011 and is currently estimated at $539,884, approximately $439 per square foot. 45 Spring St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, Classical Academy Charter School of Clifton, and Bright Start Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Duch Michael
Bought by
Duch Michael and Duch Michael Hiiiard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1992
Bought by
Duch Michael H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duch Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Duch Michael H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,741 | $130,400 | $76,300 | $54,100 |
| 2024 | $7,555 | $130,400 | $76,300 | $54,100 |
| 2022 | $7,446 | $130,400 | $76,300 | $54,100 |
| 2021 | $7,139 | $130,400 | $76,300 | $54,100 |
| 2020 | $7,163 | $130,400 | $76,300 | $54,100 |
| 2019 | $7,112 | $130,400 | $76,300 | $54,100 |
| 2018 | $7,072 | $130,400 | $76,300 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $6,995 | $130,400 | $76,300 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $6,859 | $130,400 | $76,300 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $6,793 | $130,400 | $76,300 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $6,653 | $130,400 | $76,300 | $54,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map