45 Spruce St Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Spruce St, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $344,261, approximately $181 per square foot. 45 Spruce St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
T & M Bldg Co
Bought by
Prudhomme Richard A and Gilman Priscilla N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,575
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Pare Reginald Y and Pare Dorothy J
Bought by
Schmidt John M and Schmidt Jodie V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prudhomme Richard A | $317,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt John M | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt John M | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt John M | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Schmidt John M | $107,493 | |
| Open | Schmidt John M | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,021 | $150,150 | $52,220 | $97,930 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $150,150 | $52,220 | $97,930 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $149,520 | $52,220 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $149,520 | $52,220 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $118,020 | $50,190 | $67,830 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $118,020 | $50,190 | $67,830 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $118,020 | $50,190 | $67,830 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $118,020 | $50,190 | $67,830 |
| 2017 | $4,711 | $118,020 | $50,190 | $67,830 |
| 2016 | $5,023 | $137,130 | $56,770 | $80,360 |
| 2015 | $5,023 | $137,130 | $56,770 | $80,360 |
| 2014 | $4,901 | $137,130 | $56,770 | $80,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map