Seller's Agent in 2014
Peter Leddy
REMAX Revolution
(401) 374-5345
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $394,791
Cute ranch in Darlington on the MA line! Quiet neighborhood next to bike path, Slater Park & Pawt. CC! Newer central air, high efficiency gas furnace & windows. Workshop/garage. Minor cosmetics needed. Subject to lender approval, negotiator in place.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Revolution License #RES.0029431 Listed on: 08/10/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorazio Thomas | $135,000 | -- | |
| Rouston Livia | $219,000 | -- | |
| Letourneau Normand H | $81,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorazio Thomas | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Letourneau Normand H | $225,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Letourneau Normand H | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Letourneau Normand H | $64,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2014 11/13/14 | Sold | $135,000 | -6.8% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2014 10/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2014 08/10/14 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $329,000 | $159,100 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $329,000 | $159,100 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $228,300 | $96,300 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $228,300 | $96,300 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $228,300 | $96,300 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $184,600 | $98,300 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $184,600 | $98,300 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $184,600 | $98,300 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $151,700 | $72,300 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $3,321 | $151,700 | $72,300 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $151,700 | $72,300 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $140,100 | $72,300 | $67,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Peter Leddy
REMAX Revolution
(401) 374-5345
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Martha Gagnon
REMAX Revolution
(401) 334-3334
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1075824
APN: PAWT-000015-000000-000229
Ask me questions while you tour the home.