45 Stanley Ln Norway, ME 04268
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Stanley Ln, Norway, ME 04268 and is currently estimated at $426,956, approximately $482 per square foot. 45 Stanley Ln is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Guy E. Rowe School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $211,139 | $138,039 | $73,100 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $211,139 | $138,039 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $211,100 | $138,000 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $211,100 | $138,000 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $3,207 | $183,800 | $125,500 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $183,800 | $125,500 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $183,800 | $125,500 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $183,800 | $125,500 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $3,591 | $208,800 | $150,500 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $208,800 | $150,500 | $58,300 |
| 2013 | $3,069 | $208,800 | $150,500 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map