45 Sturges Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
Estimated Value: $1,259,000 - $1,651,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Sturges Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,489,724, approximately $505 per square foot. 45 Sturges Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverfield Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,991 | $598,500 | $421,960 | $176,540 |
| 2024 | $16,698 | $598,500 | $421,960 | $176,540 |
| 2023 | $16,465 | $598,500 | $421,960 | $176,540 |
| 2022 | $16,303 | $598,500 | $421,960 | $176,540 |
| 2021 | $16,148 | $598,500 | $421,960 | $176,540 |
| 2020 | $16,495 | $615,720 | $385,420 | $230,300 |
| 2019 | $16,495 | $615,720 | $385,420 | $230,300 |
| 2018 | $16,230 | $615,720 | $385,420 | $230,300 |
| 2017 | $15,898 | $615,720 | $385,420 | $230,300 |
| 2016 | $15,670 | $615,720 | $385,420 | $230,300 |
| 2015 | $15,859 | $639,730 | $439,880 | $199,850 |
| 2014 | $15,609 | $639,730 | $439,880 | $199,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map