45 Summer St Unit 3 Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $431,095 - $502,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Summer St Unit 3, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $463,524, approximately $400 per square foot. 45 Summer St Unit 3 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School, School Around Us, and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Shander William and Shander Rebecca C
Bought by
Matthews Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,160
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Mahoney Daniel L
Bought by
Shander Rebecca C and Shander William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Shander Rebecca C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Patricia | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shander Rebecca C | $140,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $405,800 | $187,000 | $218,800 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $204,100 | $73,300 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $204,100 | $73,300 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $204,100 | $73,300 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $204,100 | $73,300 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $204,100 | $73,300 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $204,100 | $73,300 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $153,100 | $55,000 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $153,100 | $55,000 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $153,100 | $55,000 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $153,100 | $55,000 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $2,281 | $153,100 | $55,000 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map