45 Summer St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated payment $5,859/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Living Room
- Family Room
- Natick High School Rated A
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 3-minute walk to Natick Common
About This Home
Fully renovated multi-unit property at 45 Summer St, Natick, MA, offering a great opportunity for investors or owner-occupants. The property features modern updates throughout, including brand-new appliances, updated finishes, and improvements, making it move-in ready. Located near downtown Natick, it provides convenient access to Route 9, Route 27, the Mass Pike (I-90), and the Natick Center commuter rail, making commuting easy. Close to shopping, restaurants, local businesses, and the Natick Mall. The property is vacant, giving buyers flexibility to set market rents or live in one unit while collecting income from the other. A turnkey property and excellent investment opportunity in a desirable and growing area.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,805
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 5,101 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Stone Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,572 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Block Basement Construction
Parking
- 6 Car Parking Spaces
- Driveway
- 6 Open Parking Spaces
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M:00000043 P:00000378,671364
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,805 | $819,800 | $394,900 | $424,900 |
| 2024 | $9,407 | $767,300 | $372,900 | $394,400 |
| 2023 | $9,236 | $730,700 | $351,000 | $379,700 |
| 2022 | $8,906 | $667,600 | $320,300 | $347,300 |
| 2021 | $8,540 | $627,500 | $302,700 | $324,800 |
| 2020 | $7,973 | $585,800 | $276,400 | $309,400 |
| 2019 | $7,446 | $585,800 | $276,400 | $309,400 |
| 2018 | $7,803 | $597,900 | $263,300 | $334,600 |
| 2017 | $7,348 | $544,700 | $232,500 | $312,200 |
| 2016 | $6,937 | $511,200 | $218,200 | $293,000 |
| 2015 | $5,764 | $417,100 | $218,200 | $198,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $950,000 | -5.0% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $999,999 | -9.1% | $389 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | +12.8% | $428 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Sold | $975,000 | +5.4% | $379 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $360 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $975,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $715,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $380,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $380,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $218,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $218,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $780,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $544,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $360,000 | Commercial |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73486140
APN: NATI-000043-000000-000378
- 49 Summer St
- 34 N Main St Unit 3
- 52 Washington St
- 58 W Central St
- 70 Washington St
- 29 Pearl St
- 3 Wilson St Unit 3B
- 7 Cross St
- 89 Pond St
- 8 Charles St
- 10 Forest Ave
- 7 Atherton St Unit 1
- 26 Sherman St
- 7 Westview Ave
- 118 North Ave Unit 118
- 93 E Central St Unit 10
- 99 W Central St
- 7 Bennett St
- 128 N Main St
- 216-218 S Main St
- 21 Summer St Unit 301
- 21 Summer St Unit 302
- 21 Summer St
- 5 General Greene Ave Unit 6
- 5 General Greene Ave Unit 5