NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Sunset Terrace Wayne, NJ 07470

Estimated Value: $637,000 - $735,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
975 Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2018

Last sale price $355,000 $364 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,729 / mo

118 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2018

DON'T PASS THIS ONE BY! LISTED AS A 2 BEDROOM, THERE ARE 2 UNFINISHED BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS THAT MAKE THIS PACKANACK LAKE CHARMER A HIDDEN GEM. ENTER INTO THE LIVING ROOM THAT FEATURES A FIREPLACE, LARGE BAY WINDOW AND BEAMED CEILING. RELAX IN THE BRIGHT AND AIRY SUNROOM OR THE GLASS ENCLOSED FAMILY ROOM OVERLOOKING THE PARK-LIKE PRIVATE PROPERTY WITH GUNITE POOL AND DECK AREA. IN ADDITION, THE HOME FEATURES AN UPDATED BATHROOM, NEWER ROOF, WINDOWS AND HOT WATER HEATER. THERE'S HARDWOOD FLOORS IN MOST ROOMS. THERE'S AN ADDITIONAL STORAGE ROOM ON THE GARAGE SIDE OF THE HOUSE. LAKE DUES CURRENT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LAURIE HENSEN

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 06/03/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

WENDY FATTORUSSO

RAYMOND RHODES REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,667

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2514-02300-0000-00018-0000-

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance-common area

Amenities

  • Clubhouse

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,667

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Primary Style: Cape Cod
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Passaic
  • Directions: RATZER TO SUNSET
  • I D: 4719987
  • Section Subdiv Development: PACKANACK LAKE
  • First Name: LAURIE
  • First Name3: WENDY
  • Last Name: HENSEN
  • Last Name3: FATTORUSSO
  • Office Phone: 973-694-8000
  • Office Phone3: 973-427-2727
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeting, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Living Room
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Beam Ceilings, Blinds
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Level Rooms: Laundry Room, Utility Room, Storage Room
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Family Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Area: Not Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Sunroom
  • Other Room1 Level: First
  • Other Room 2: Bathroom
  • Other Room2 Level: First
  • Level 1 Rooms: 2 Bedrooms, Living Room, Dining Room, Bath Main, Sunroom, Family Room, Kitchen
  • Phone: 973-694-8000

• Garage Description: Attached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, Blacktop

• Amenities: Club House, Lake Privileges
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 430
  • Association Maintenance Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Maintenance Fee Includes: Maintenance-Common Area

Fee Information

  • Other Fee Freqency: One Time

Schools

  • High School: WAYNE VALLEY
  • Middle Jr High School: G. WASHINGTON

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: .215 AC
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.21

Rental Info

  • Application Fee: 1200

Tax Info

  • Tax Acres: *
  • Assessed Improvement Value: *
  • Assessed Land Value: *
  • Total Tax Assessed: *
  • Streetname Tax: *
  • Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 10667
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2514-02300-0000-00018-0000-
  • Tax Rate Amount: 5.339
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: PACKANACK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2017
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Pyzyna Alan W and Pyzyna Josephine F
Bought by
Balestracci Joseph and Balestracci Lorraine
Seller's Agent
LAURIE HENSEN
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
WENDY FATTORUSSO
RAYMOND RHODES REAL ESTATE
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-6.55%
Current Estimated Value
$667,885

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$312,885
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Outstanding Balance
$268,712
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,173

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Balestracci Joseph $355,000 American Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Balestracci Joseph $319,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2018 01/02/18 Sold $355,000 -6.6% $364 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2017 06/03/17 For Sale $379,900 -- $390 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,521 $227,400 $112,200 $115,200
2024 $13,003 $227,400 $112,200 $115,200
2022 $11,297 $199,800 $112,200 $87,600
2021 $11,285 $199,800 $112,200 $87,600
2020 $11,235 $199,800 $112,200 $87,600
2019 $11,017 $199,800 $112,200 $87,600
2018 $10,919 $199,800 $112,200 $87,600
2017 $10,819 $199,800 $112,200 $87,600
2016 $10,417 $199,800 $112,200 $87,600
2015 $10,289 $199,800 $112,200 $87,600
2014 $9,992 $199,800 $112,200 $87,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3393613

Garden State MLS

APN: 14-02300-0000-00018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.