$535,000
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,127/month

Total Views 528
1 Bed
1 Bath
742 Sq Ft
$721 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Valet Parking
  • 3-minute walk to Eighth Street
  • Sauna
  • Community Cabanas
  • Fitness Center
  • 3-minute walk to The Underline

About This Home

Turnkey 1BD + den with sliding door, ideal for home office or additional sleeping area. Located on the 10th floor, with a spacious balcony and unobstructed south-facing views of Brickell & Downtown. Prime Brickell Heights location steps from Brickell City Centre, dining, financial district, and public transit. Resort-style amenities include two pools, a business center, kids club, sauna, screening room, fitness center, plus Equinox—making this an excellent end-user or income-producing investment opportunity in the heart of Brickell.

Listing Agent

Furkan Gul

Splash Realty License #3557539 Listed on: 01/25/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,377

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

HOA Fees

  • $534 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 10th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 742 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-38-157-1090

Community Details

Overview

  • High-Rise Community
  • Brickell Heights Condos
  • Brickell Heights East Con Subdivision
  • 49-Story Property

Building Details

  • Maintenance Expense $601

Security

  • Secure Elevator
  • High Impact Door

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,377

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$534 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Entry Level: 10
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: BRICKELL HEIGHTS EAST CON
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 535000
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Library/Office
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Other, Parquet
  • Living Area: 742
  • Stories: 49
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bath Tub
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office

Exterior Features

  • View: Other View
  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Brickell Heights
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Valet

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Elevator Secure, Lobby Secured

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 534
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Business Center, Cabana, Child Play Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Pool, Private Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-38-157-1090

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8377

Multi Family

  • Maintenance Expense: 601

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,903 $403,173 -- --
2024 $7,424 $366,521 -- --
2023 $7,424 $333,201 $0 $0
2022 $6,477 $302,910 $0 $0
2021 $5,980 $275,373 $0 $0
2020 $6,660 $305,970 $0 $0
2019 $7,101 $325,500 $0 $0
2018 $7,495 $350,000 $0 $0
2017 $713 $32,925 $0 $0
2016 $723 $32,204 $0 $0
2015 $665 $29,277 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $535,000 0.0% $721 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $3,650 0.0% $5 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $555,000 0.0% $748 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $3,750 0.0% $5 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $560,000 0.0% $755 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
01/25/2026 01/25/26 For Sale $565,000 0.0% $761 / Sq Ft
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Rented $3,800 +2.7% --
01/29/2024 01/29/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Price Changed $3,700 -2.6% $5 / Sq Ft
01/09/2024 01/09/24 For Rent $3,800 +10.1% --
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Rented $3,450 +1.5% --
12/03/2022 12/03/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/17/2022 11/17/22 For Rent $3,400 +61.9% --
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Rented $2,100 -4.5% --
01/04/2021 01/04/21 Under Contract -- -- --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Price Changed $2,200 -8.3% $3 / Sq Ft
08/18/2020 08/18/20 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Rented $2,400 -4.0% --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 For Rent $2,500 +4.2% --
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/14/2018 08/14/18 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $3 / Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $3 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Rent $2,600 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $470,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11952557

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4138-157-1090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.