45 Triangle Dr Sainte Genevieve, MO 63670
Estimated Value: $117,610 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Triangle Dr, Sainte Genevieve, MO 63670 and is currently estimated at $159,903, approximately $102 per square foot. 45 Triangle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ste. Genevieve Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Jokerst Paul V
Bought by
Wcf Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wcf Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $12,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $683 | $12,260 | $2,280 | $9,980 |
| 2022 | $605 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $10,510 | $2,280 | $8,230 |
| 2019 | $590 | $10,510 | $2,280 | $8,230 |
| 2018 | $562 | $10,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $486 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,423 | $1,488 | $9,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map