T
Seller's Agent in 2017
The Shorey Sheehan Team
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
Estimated Value: $1,214,000 - $1,866,000
Rare opportunity knocks near Tufts/Davis Sq! Don't miss this Phenomenal 2 family w/ 14 rooms, 6 beds & 3 baths 1 block from Tufts & steps to Davis Sq, Ball Sq, Teele Sq & future Green line T College Ave! Whether you are looking for a property to convert to condos, a fantastic rental investment or to own your own home w/ rental income, this property is for you. Located in one of Somerville's most desirable neighborhoods, this 2,924 sq. foot home has a 6 room 1st floor unit w/ 2 beds & 2 level upper unit w/ 8 rooms including 4 beds & 2 baths. Enjoy the unusual 2 CAR garage parking & driveway space for 4 more cars, 2 front porches (1 enclosed), 2 rear decks & the lovely rear yard w/ patio, decking & wonderful perennials. Inside enjoy the eat-in-kitchens, handy pantry spaces, wood floors, built-in hutches & natural woodwork. "Very Walkable" Walk Score within walking distance to over 50 Bars/Restaurants! Open House Fri 6/2 12-1, Sat 6/3 1:30-3, Sun 6/4 11:30-1. Offers by Tues 6/6 at noon!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Shorey Sheehan Team
RE/MAX Real Estate Center Listed on: 05/30/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
The Shorey Sheehan Team
RE/MAX Real Estate Center Listed on: 05/30/2017
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1920
Lot Details
3,877 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Boston Ave Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 10 Boston Ave Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Niu Jitao | $1,133,000 | -- | |
| Holland Chris T | -- | -- | |
| Holland Chris T | -- | -- | |
| Holland Chris T | $83,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 10 Boston Ave Llc | $910,000 | |
| Closed | 10 Boston Ave Llc | $910,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Chris T | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Chris T | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Sold | $1,133,000 | +22.5% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,902 | $1,365,900 | $575,100 | $790,800 |
| 2024 | $13,937 | $1,324,800 | $575,100 | $749,700 |
| 2023 | $13,570 | $1,312,400 | $575,100 | $737,300 |
| 2022 | $12,453 | $1,223,300 | $547,700 | $675,600 |
| 2021 | $12,048 | $1,182,300 | $543,700 | $638,600 |
| 2020 | $11,809 | $1,170,400 | $544,100 | $626,300 |
| 2019 | $10,962 | $1,018,800 | $495,300 | $523,500 |
| 2018 | $9,017 | $797,300 | $450,200 | $347,100 |
| 2017 | $8,671 | $743,000 | $424,800 | $318,200 |
| 2016 | $8,950 | $714,300 | $379,300 | $335,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
The Shorey Sheehan Team
RE/MAX Real Estate Center
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72172267
APN: SOME-000007-D000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.