45 Utah St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,679 - $528,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,218
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Utah St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $498,920, approximately $224 per square foot. 45 Utah St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Vintage Homes Inc
Bought by
Pinhal Luis M and Pinhal Lina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,570
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$482,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinhal Luis M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinhal Luis M | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $373,600 | $104,300 | $269,300 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $335,200 | $97,400 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $285,300 | $81,700 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $246,500 | $77,800 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $231,000 | $74,400 | $156,600 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $219,100 | $72,000 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $219,100 | $72,000 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $3,034 | $207,500 | $75,900 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $199,100 | $72,400 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $183,300 | $72,400 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $185,500 | $72,400 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $185,500 | $72,400 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map