45 Vermont Rd Reading, PA 19608
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,583
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Vermont Rd, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $652,841, approximately $182 per square foot. 45 Vermont Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Brecknock Elementary School, Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1986
Bought by
Ulshafer Archie J and Verna Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulshafer Archie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081 | $284,700 | $51,500 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $13,099 | $284,700 | $51,500 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $12,732 | $284,700 | $51,500 | $233,200 |
| 2022 | $12,413 | $284,700 | $51,500 | $233,200 |
| 2021 | $12,167 | $284,700 | $51,500 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $12,167 | $284,700 | $51,500 | $233,200 |
| 2019 | $42 | $284,700 | $51,500 | $233,200 |
| 2018 | $11,803 | $284,700 | $51,500 | $233,200 |
| 2017 | $11,574 | $284,700 | $51,500 | $233,200 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $284,700 | $51,500 | $233,200 |
| 2015 | $3,933 | $284,700 | $51,500 | $233,200 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $284,700 | $51,500 | $233,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map