45 W Byron Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $281,148 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,561
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 W Byron Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $328,037, approximately $210 per square foot. 45 W Byron Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Diveney Scott E and Diveney Patricia
Bought by
Modas Ronald J and Modas Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,386
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$310,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Termini Michael A and Termini Karyn
Bought by
Diveney Scott E and Diveney Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Golevicz Michael R and Golevicz Sandra L
Bought by
Termini Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,850
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modas Ronald J | $142,000 | -- | |
| Diveney Scott E | $146,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Termini Michael A | $131,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Modas Ronald J | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diveney Scott E | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Termini Michael A | $129,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,044 | $87,568 | $32,471 | $55,097 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $80,500 | $29,850 | $50,650 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $73,870 | $27,250 | $46,620 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $70,750 | $26,100 | $44,650 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $67,770 | $25,000 | $42,770 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $65,160 | $24,040 | $41,120 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $59,980 | $24,040 | $35,940 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $57,330 | $22,980 | $34,350 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $52,930 | $21,220 | $31,710 |
| 2015 | $4,009 | $48,890 | $19,600 | $29,290 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $52,100 | $20,210 | $31,890 |
| 2013 | $4,253 | $53,160 | $20,620 | $32,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map