45 Wallace Pike Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $188,359 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Wallace Pike, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $204,590, approximately $156 per square foot. 45 Wallace Pike is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Victory Children's Center, and Sullins Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $130,700 | $18,000 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $973 | $86,900 | $15,000 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $86,900 | $15,000 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $973 | $86,900 | $15,000 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $973 | $86,900 | $15,000 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $861 | $73,600 | $15,000 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $861 | $73,600 | $15,000 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $431 | $73,600 | $15,000 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map