45 Wallace Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $1,696,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,335
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Wallace Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,277,581, approximately $547 per square foot. 45 Wallace Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Owren Gilbert E and Owren Frances S
Bought by
Owren Gilbert E and Owren Frances S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Owren Gilbert E and Owren Frances S
Bought by
Owren Gilbert E and Owren Frances S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Anzaldi Ross R
Bought by
Owren Gilbert E and Owren Frances S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,310
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$913,271
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owren Gilbert E | -- | None Available | |
| Owren Gilbert E | -- | None Available | |
| Owren Gilbert E | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owren Gilbert E | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,652 | $313,400 | $152,800 | $160,600 |
| 2024 | $13,561 | $313,400 | $152,800 | $160,600 |
| 2023 | $13,561 | $313,400 | $152,800 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $13,423 | $313,400 | $152,800 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $13,529 | $313,400 | $152,800 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $13,664 | $313,400 | $152,800 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $13,680 | $313,400 | $152,800 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $13,592 | $313,400 | $152,800 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $13,680 | $313,400 | $152,800 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $13,479 | $313,400 | $152,800 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $13,216 | $313,400 | $152,800 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $12,874 | $313,400 | $152,800 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map