45 Wapping Wood Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $401,209 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Wapping Wood Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $439,552, approximately $252 per square foot. 45 Wapping Wood Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,755 | $182,080 | $54,060 | $128,020 |
| 2024 | $6,555 | $182,080 | $54,060 | $128,020 |
| 2023 | $6,245 | $182,080 | $54,060 | $128,020 |
| 2022 | $5,918 | $182,080 | $54,060 | $128,020 |
| 2021 | $5,754 | $182,080 | $54,060 | $128,020 |
| 2020 | $377 | $170,320 | $55,550 | $114,770 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $170,320 | $55,550 | $114,770 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $170,320 | $55,550 | $114,770 |
| 2015 | $5,668 | $185,840 | $55,550 | $130,290 |
| 2014 | $5,334 | $185,840 | $55,550 | $130,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map