45 Warren St Taunton, MA 02780
Whittenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $758,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Warren St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $704,918, approximately $242 per square foot. 45 Warren St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Benjamin Friedman Middle School, Joseph C. Chamberlain Elementary School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Alicea Manuela
Bought by
Alicea Orlanda and Alicea Manuela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Alicea Edwin
Bought by
Alicea Manuela F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,867
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Carye Lisa M
Bought by
Alicea Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Shea James E and Shea Irene M
Bought by
Carye Christopher W and Carye Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,250
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alicea Orlanda | -- | None Available | |
| Alicea Manuela F | $260,000 | -- | |
| Alicea Edwin | $325,000 | -- | |
| Carye Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Carye Christopher W | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alicea Manuela F | $224,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Alicea Edwin | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carye Christopher W | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carye Christopher W | $164,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Carye Christopher W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,750 | $617,000 | $131,600 | $485,400 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $517,600 | $131,600 | $386,000 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $479,000 | $131,600 | $347,400 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $409,900 | $109,700 | $300,200 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $361,600 | $99,700 | $261,900 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $338,400 | $99,700 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $328,100 | $104,200 | $223,900 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $322,300 | $105,200 | $217,100 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $309,700 | $100,200 | $209,500 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $304,800 | $97,200 | $207,600 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $309,100 | $97,700 | $211,400 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $310,300 | $97,700 | $212,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map