45 Waverly St Unit 2 Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $761,784
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,441
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Waverly St Unit 2, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $693,196. 45 Waverly St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Sutera Mario F and Sutera Cathy A
Bought by
Williams Mark and Beauning Penny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,296
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Yancey Virginia F
Bought by
Sutera Mario F and Sutera Cathy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Mark | $261,900 | -- | |
| Sutera Mario F | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutera Mario F | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutera Mario F | $118,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,112 | $712,200 | $253,200 | $459,000 |
| 2024 | $7,452 | $650,300 | $225,000 | $425,300 |
| 2023 | $7,198 | $611,000 | $206,300 | $404,700 |
| 2022 | $5,965 | $575,800 | $196,900 | $378,900 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $534,600 | $176,300 | $358,300 |
| 2020 | $5,633 | $529,400 | $176,300 | $353,100 |
| 2019 | $5,684 | $459,100 | $167,800 | $291,300 |
| 2018 | $5,581 | $405,000 | $146,300 | $258,700 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | $348,900 | $112,500 | $236,400 |
| 2016 | $4,925 | $340,800 | $112,500 | $228,300 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $252,500 | $105,700 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map