45 Westbrook Rd Centerbrook, CT 06409
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Westbrook Rd, Centerbrook, CT 06409 and is currently estimated at $534,882, approximately $275 per square foot. 45 Westbrook Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Makowicki Theodore J and Makowicki Jennie N
Bought by
Beighan Robert J and Beighan Melodie C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beighan Robert J | $179,000 | -- | |
| Beighan Robert J | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beighan Robert J | $25,000 | |
| Open | Beighan Robert J | $189,200 | |
| Closed | Beighan Robert J | $16,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $293,500 | $72,500 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $293,500 | $72,500 | $221,000 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $218,700 | $67,700 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $218,700 | $67,700 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $218,700 | $67,700 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $4,770 | $218,700 | $67,700 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $218,700 | $67,700 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $4,967 | $227,300 | $56,400 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $227,300 | $56,400 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $227,300 | $56,400 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $227,300 | $56,400 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | $4,771 | $227,300 | $56,400 | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map