45 Westerlo St Coeymans, NY 12045
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Westerlo St, Coeymans, NY 12045 and is currently estimated at $170,372, approximately $189 per square foot. 45 Westerlo St is a home with nearby schools including Pieter B. Coeymans School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $97,000 | $32,000 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $97,000 | $32,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $97,000 | $32,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $752 | $97,000 | $32,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $97,000 | $32,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $97,000 | $32,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $84,300 | $32,200 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $84,300 | $32,200 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $84,300 | $32,200 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $84,300 | $32,200 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,300 | $32,200 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,300 | $32,200 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map