45 Whiteside Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $165,888 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Whiteside Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $190,222, approximately $147 per square foot. 45 Whiteside Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Roach John L and Roach Doris M
Bought by
Roach John L and Roach Doris M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,656 | $56,144 | $6,485 | $49,659 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $50,025 | $6,396 | $43,629 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $45,560 | $5,825 | $39,735 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $43,690 | $5,586 | $38,104 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $40,688 | $5,202 | $35,486 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $42,064 | $5,309 | $36,755 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $40,990 | $5,173 | $35,817 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $39,899 | $5,035 | $34,864 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $38,523 | $4,861 | $33,662 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $36,681 | $4,996 | $31,685 |
| 2013 | $1,601 | $36,681 | $4,996 | $31,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map