45 Whitney Dr Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $442,698 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Whitney Dr, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $516,675, approximately $371 per square foot. 45 Whitney Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Benitz Francine K
Bought by
Benitz Living Trust and Benitz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Vuolde George
Bought by
Benitz Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,041
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Castellanos Gabriel
Bought by
Vuolde George and Vuolde Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitz Living Trust | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Benitz Living Trust | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Benitz Francine | $225,000 | -- | |
| Vuolde George | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benitz Francine | $228,041 | |
| Previous Owner | Vuolde George | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,377 | $446,300 | $152,900 | $293,400 |
| 2024 | $7,975 | $362,000 | $152,900 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $7,975 | $362,000 | $152,900 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $8,130 | $82,200 | $34,800 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $82,200 | $34,800 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $7,745 | $82,200 | $34,800 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $7,535 | $82,200 | $34,800 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $7,307 | $82,200 | $34,800 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $7,105 | $82,200 | $34,800 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $6,871 | $82,200 | $34,800 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | $6,726 | $82,200 | $34,800 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | $6,597 | $82,200 | $34,800 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map