45 Woodmere Dr Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $368,578 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Woodmere Dr, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $418,145, approximately $156 per square foot. 45 Woodmere Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Heard Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Cox Edwin A and Cox Leslie N
Bought by
Meyer Mary Conley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Cox Leslie N
Bought by
Cox Edwin A and Cox Leslie N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Morrow Marion F and Morrow Saundra D
Bought by
Cox Leslie N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Mary Conley | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Cox Edwin A | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Leslie N | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $34,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $983 | $32,700 | $0 | $0 |