450 14th Ave Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $413,597
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 14th Ave, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $387,149, approximately $410 per square foot. 450 14th Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2021
Sold by
French Corey Robert
Bought by
Morrisey Chelsea Dene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,500
Outstanding Balance
$226,797
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
French Jerry
Bought by
French Corey Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,224
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrisey Chelsea Dene | $334,000 | Ticor Title Insco | |
| French Corey Robert | $257,000 | Ticor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrisey Chelsea Dene | $250,500 | |
| Previous Owner | French Corey Robert | $229,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $163,943 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $159,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $154,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $150,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $145,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $141,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $137,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $133,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $129,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $125,657 | $77,127 | $48,530 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $121,998 | $74,881 | $47,117 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $118,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,996 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map