450 2nd St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 2nd St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $294,532, approximately $220 per square foot. 450 2nd St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Valley View Intermediate School, Valley View Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Castelgrande Michael
Bought by
Kwolek Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,418
Outstanding Balance
$103,229
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwolek Diane | $156,383 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwolek Diane | $152,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,713 | $181,620 | $36,010 | $145,610 |
| 2025 | $3,175 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $14,000 | $0 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map