Seller's Agent in 2025
Tera Walker
REALTY XPERTS
(320) 226-8117
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,401 - $369,000
You won't want to miss out on this corner 15,000 sqft lot beauty right across form Arthur Park where the well-maintained brick doesn't end at the front door! As you head inside, you'll find a beautiful brick fireplace placed in the middle of an open concept living/dining room/kitchen. You will also find upstairs 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, garage access and laundry! Downstairs you'll find endless storage, a corner bar, and 2 additional bedrooms! The storage however doesn't end there! Outside you will find another detached garage with 2 stalls, and a shed tucked behind! And located only 35 minutes from Fargo!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnamara Allison J | $340,000 | The Title Company | |
| Regner Braeden E | $240,000 | Title Co | |
| Davis Jeffrey A | $132,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnamara Allison J | $351,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Regner Braeden E | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jeffrey A | $105,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,683 | $154,500 | $12,750 | $141,750 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $148,950 | $12,750 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $144,500 | $12,750 | $131,750 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $135,350 | $12,750 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $124,350 | $12,750 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $122,200 | $12,750 | $109,450 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $122,200 | $12,750 | $109,450 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $88,350 | $6,100 | $82,250 |
| 2017 | $1,935 | $84,150 | $5,800 | $78,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tera Walker
REALTY XPERTS
(320) 226-8117
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katie Johansen
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
(701) 870-6385
76 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6690649
APN: 08-0250-00110-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.