450 Bench St Newburg, MO 65550
Estimated Value: $86,599 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Bench St, Newburg, MO 65550 and is currently estimated at $122,900, approximately $142 per square foot. 450 Bench St is a home with nearby schools including Newburg Elementary School and Newburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $5,240 | $180 | $5,060 |
| 2024 | $277 | $4,620 | $20 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $254 | $4,620 | $20 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $255 | $4,620 | $20 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $256 | $4,620 | $20 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $257 | $4,620 | $20 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $255 | $4,620 | $20 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $253 | $4,620 | $20 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $255 | $4,620 | $20 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $251 | $4,620 | $20 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,620 | $20 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,620 | $20 | $4,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map