NOT LISTED FOR SALE

450 Blue Spruce Rd Reno, NV 89511

Montreux Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,430,000 - $1,588,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,430 Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 450 Blue Spruce Rd, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $1,515,926, approximately $441 per square foot. 450 Blue Spruce Rd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Ted Hunsburger Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
West Colin Andrew and West Kelsey Diane
Bought by
West Colin and West Kelsey
Current Estimated Value
$1,515,926

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
Rc5475 Llc
Bought by
West Colin Andrew and West Kelsey Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$886,500
Outstanding Balance
$781,746
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$734,180

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Jeremiah Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Rc5475 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Romick Charles Smion
Bought by
Jeremiah Capital Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$637,500
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Romick Charles
Bought by
Romick Charles Simon and The Charles Simon Romick Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Romick Darla
Bought by
Romick Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Gallo John G
Bought by
Romick Charles and Romick Darla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$499,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Alpers Alan K and Alpers Lisa B
Bought by
Gallo John G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Swanson Louise S
Bought by
Swanson Stephen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Swanson Louise S and Swanson Stephen
Bought by
Alpers Alan and Alpers Lisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

West Colin -- None Available
West Colin Andrew $985,000 Western Title Company
Rc5475 Llc $963,000 None Available
Jeremiah Capital Investments Llc $580,000 Western Title Co
Romick Charles Simon -- None Available
Romick Charles -- None Available
Romick Charles $630,000 Stewart Title Northern Nevad
Gallo John G $600,000 Stewart Title Northern Nevad
Swanson Stephen M -- First American Title Co
Alpers Alan $627,500 First American Title Co
Swanson Louise S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open West Colin Andrew $886,500
Previous Owner Jeremiah Capital Investments Llc $637,500
Previous Owner Romick Charles $499,000
Previous Owner Gallo John G $540,000
Previous Owner Alpers Alan $500,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,848 $234,202 $87,500 $146,702
2025 $6,285 $230,644 $80,500 $150,144
2024 $6,285 $230,940 $78,750 $152,191
2023 $6,103 $215,108 $70,000 $145,108
2022 $5,923 $186,115 $64,750 $121,365
2021 $5,749 $180,884 $59,500 $121,384
2020 $5,541 $170,905 $50,750 $120,155
2019 $5,420 $167,162 $50,750 $116,412
2018 $5,175 $165,347 $50,750 $114,597
2017 $4,961 $158,979 $43,750 $115,229
2016 $4,836 $157,763 $40,250 $117,513
2015 $4,825 $151,091 $31,500 $119,591
2014 $4,675 $144,288 $28,000 $116,288
2013 -- $143,236 $28,000 $115,236
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.