450 Cherry Ln La Grange, KY 40031
Estimated Value: $281,061 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Cherry Ln, La Grange, KY 40031 and is currently estimated at $297,265, approximately $241 per square foot. 450 Cherry Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Henry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Moreland Billy Joe
Bought by
Lopez Krista Adela and Lopez Richard Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,798
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,467
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Krista Adela | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Krista Adela | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $200,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $72 | $124,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $124,200 | $20,000 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map