450 Colby St Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $117,971 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 450 Colby St, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $125,243, approximately $131 per square foot. 450 Colby St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Kessels Leroy V and Kessels Vera L
Bought by
Byrd Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,390
Outstanding Balance
$25,635
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,608
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Elizabeth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Elizabeth A | $46,390 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $12,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $819 | $12,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $838 | $12,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $832 | $12,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $829 | $12,230 | $0 | $0 |